Agostini, to be ridden by P Trevor and trained by S Attaollahi, is poised to land the spoils in the Stayers Trial Stakes over 2400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Friday.
1. narashimaraja trophy (div II) 1200M, 1.15 pm
1. Dignified (S Narredu) 55 D K Ashish 9
2. Heisenberg (Amit Caddy) 55 Tauseef A 7
3. Rare And Brave (Prithviraj) 55 Gnaneshwar 1
4. Self And Beyond (Narayana Gowda) 55 G Sai Vamshi 10
5. Super Power (Britto) 55 Prabhakaran 2
6. The Lieutenant (Neil Darashah) 55 K G Steyn 8
7. Amazing Striker (Md Khan) 53.5 A Vishwanath 11
8. Hand Of Fury (Narayana Gowda) 53.5 Rajesh Kumar 5
9. Purple Star (Ganapathy) 53.5 P Trevor 6
10. Sea Dove (Inayathulla) 53.5 Vivek 3
11. Sea Of Stars (Dominic) 53.5 P S Chouhan 4
12. Spiritual Act (Prasanna K) 53.5 Arshad Alam 12
The Lieutenant 1; Purple Star 2; Spiritual Star 3.
2. Chamundi hill plate (div II) (rtd 20-45) 1200M, 1.45 PM
-- Speedstress (D Byramji) 60 Withdrawn --
2. Zulu Fantasy (Britto) 60 M Mark 6
3. Battle Empress (Narayana Gowda) 59 Chetan Kalay 9
4. Madame Sultana (N M Punna) 59 S Shiv Kumar 8
5. Be Strong (S Narredu) 57 N Rajesh 7
6. Broadway Ranger (Warren S) 57 G Adarsh 2
7. Buzz The Tower (Md Khan) 56 B L Naveen 11
8. Reyna (Innayathulla) 55.5 D Patel 5
9. Thundering Cloud (Prasanna K) 55.5 Indrajeet S 4
10. Royal Defence (Dominic) 55 T S Jodha 3
11. Doolin (Byramji) 54.5 Sahanawaz 1
12. Perfect King (Sharat K) 54 Mallikarjun 10
Royal Defence 1; Battle Empress 2; Madame Sultana 3.
3.ilkal plate (rtd 40-65) 1600M, 2.15 PM
1. Audrick (A Mangalorkar) 62.5 A Imaran K 8
2. Cool Approach (Sharat K) 61.5 Jagadeesh 9
3. Czar Rule (Neil Darashah) 58 Suraj Narredu 2
4. Captilalize (Narayana Gowda) 57.5 Gnaneshwar 1
5. Leige Lord (Padmanabhan) 56 David Allan 6
6. Cannes (R Narredu) 54.5 K G Steyn 3
7. Markus Sittikus (Narayana Gowda) 53 Rajesh Kumar 7
8. Go Green (Warren S) 52 Arshad Alam 4
9. Hillton (Kishan Thomas) 50 G Sai Vamshi 5
Czar Rule 1; Leige Lord 2; Cannes 3.
4. murudeshwara plate (rtd 0-25) 1200M, 2.45 PM
1. Super Saloni (Sharat K) 62.5 H Rathod 7
2. Sayyonee (Imtiaz Khan) 60 Gnaneshwar 6
3. Shahraan (Narayana Gowda) 59 Chetan Kalay 1
4. Balance Of Nature (J S Pillay) 58 Irvan Singh 12
5. Real Show (Puttanna) 58 R Anand 8
6. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 57.5 Ajeet Kumar 3
7. Silhouette (N M Punna) 57 P Trevor 5
8. Tic Tac Toe (Kishan Thomas) 56.5 Arshad Alam 11
9. Fashion Flame (Mahesh) 56 A Ramu 10
10. Magical Filly (Md Khan) 56 G Sai Vamshi 2
11. Aryan Knight (Warren S) 54 P Mani 4
12. Yourscintilating (Pradeep) 53 A Vishwanath 9
Tic Tac Toe 1; Sayyonee 2; Yourscintilating 3.
5. Narasimaraja trophy (div I) 1200M, 3.15 PM
1. Auriga (S Komandur) 55 Arshad Alam 10
2. China One (S Narredu) 55 Suraj Narredu 6
3. Granada (S Attaollahi) 55 R Vaibhav 8
4. King Of Kings (Aravind G) 55 Sahanawaz 3
5. New Prince (D Byramji) 55 K G Steyn 2
6. Aanya (Britto) 53.5 T S Jodha 4
7. All Thats Nice (Md Khan) 53.5 G Sai Vamshi 5
8. Colossal Moments (Prasanna K) 53.5 P Trevor 11
9. Khaleesi (Narayana Gowda) 53.5 B L Naveen 7
10. Light Of Magic (Ganapathy) 53.5 A R Pradeep 9
11. Only Princess (Dominic) 53.5 P S Chouhan 12
12. Winter Bloom (Inayathulla) 53.5 Vivek 1
China One 1; Auriga 2; New Prince 3.
6. hurricane stud plate (div I) (rtd 60 and above) 1200M, 3.45 pm
1. Virat (Narayana Gowda) 61 David Allan 10
2. Chul Bul Pandy (Azhar Ali) 63 Suraj Narredu 1
3. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin) 63 A Imran K 2
4. Absolute Majority (Dominic) 62 T S Jodha 8
5. Jersey Shore (Puttanna) 61.5 A Vishwanath 11
6. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar) 61 David Allan 10
7. Will Star (Puttanna) 60 A Ramu 4
8. Magnitude Star (Sharat K) 59.5 Nitin Singh 12
9. King Julien (G Sandhu) 58 R Marshall 3
10. Valerian (D Byramji) 58 P S Chouhan 7
11. Accuracy (R Narredu) 57.5 Ajeet Kumar 6
12. Sunstone (Hidayat K) 53 Vinod Shinde 9
Secret Punch 1; Valerian 2; Chul Bul Panday 3.
7. stayers trial stakes 2400M, 4.15 Pm
1. Agostini (S Attaollahi) 59 P Trevor 7
2. Pursuit OfFame (A Mangalorkar) 59 David Allan 4
3. Super Storm (R Narreudu) 59 P S Chouhan 5
4. Wind Stream (Hidayat K) 59 Suraj Narredu 1
5. Scarlet O’Hara (S Attaollahi) 57.5 R Marshall 6
6. Booker Jones (S Attaollahi) 54 D K Ashish 3
7. Glorious Light (Eshwer) 52.5 K G Steyn 2
Agostini 1; Aind Stream 2; Booker Jones 3.
8. chamundi hill plate (div I) (rtd 20-45) 1200M, 4.45 PM
1. Flame’s Fury (Narayana Gowda) 61.5 Ashok Kumar 10
2. Dream Star (Dominic) 60.5 A Vishwanath 6
3. Faustina (G Sandhu) 60.5 R Marshall 7
4. Ocean Park (Neil Darashah) 59.5 Arshad Alam 5
5. Vencedora (A Mangalorkar) 59.5 David Allan 12
6. Andina (Narayana Gowda) 58 Chetan Kalay 2
7. Interactive (Imtiaz Khan) 58 B L Naveen 8
8. Legal Legacy (Warren S) 58 A Ramu 3
9. Julius (Md Khan) 55 G Sai Vamshi 1
10. Jack And Jones (Inayathulla) 54 D Patel 4
11. Carbonado (Prasanna K) 53.5 Indrajeet S 9
12. Rapid Bolt (Puttanna) 51 T S Jodha 11
Faustina 1; Carbonado 2; Vencedora 3.
9. gaganachukki plate (rtd 20-45) 1400M, 5.15 pm
1. Cardigan Bay (Amit Caddy) 61.5 Tauseef A 1
2. Lads Gladiator (Wareen S) 61.5 A Imran K 11
3. Aceempressjessie (Dominic) 60 A Vishwanath 9
4. Viva Diva (Kishan Thomas) 58.5 Ashok Kumar 7
5. Cherry Hinton (SIrajuddin) 55.5 D k Ashish 10
6. Attrative Bay (Narayana Gowda) 54.5 Rajesh Kumar 4
7. Midtown Delight (Mahesh) 54.5 T S Jodha 3
8. Magnetize (Narayana Gowda) 54 B L Naveen 2
9. Musical Treasure (Sharat K) 53.5 Nitin Singh 12
10. Suezy Oh (Narayan Gowda) 53.5 Arshad Alam 5
11. Thunder (Narayana Gowda) 53 Chetan Kalay 6
12. Fancy Number (N M Punna) 52.5 Vinod Shinde 8
Magnetize 1; Suezy Oh 2; Musical Treasure 3.
10. hurrincane stud plate (div II) (rtd 60 and above) 1200M, 5.45 pm
1. Talisker (Narayana Gowda) 60 Chetahn Kalay 9
2. Smithsonite (Azhar Ali) 59 Anjar Alam 5
3. Real Steel (D Byramji) 58 P Trevor 11
4. Solitaire Royal (Dominic) 57.5 P S Chouhan 12
5. Madame Bovary (Inayathulla) 55.5 D K Ashish 10
6. Amazing Redd (Prasanna K) 55 Arshad Alam 8
7. Cool Hand (Amit Caddy) 55 A Ramu 1
8. Sweet Secret (Puttanna) 55 A Vishwantah 3
9. Loveofmylife (R Narredu) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 7
10. Click (Narayana Gowda) 53.5 Vivek 2
11. Hillsboro (G Sandhu) 50.5 S K Paswan 6
12. Shinnecock Hills (A Mangalorkar) 50.5 Vinod Shinde 4
Cool Hand 1; Loveofmylife 2; Amazing Redd 3.
Day’s best: China One.
Double: Czar Rule and Agostini.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10. I Treble: 2, 3, 4. I Treble: 5, 6, 7. II Treble: 8, 9, 10.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks