Check out the complete nominations list here
Kannada NominationsBest Film Bhajarangi
Bul Bul
Mynaa
Shravani Subramanya
Simpallag Ond Love Story
Best Director A Harsha (Bhajarangi)
M D Sridhar (Bul Bul)
Nagashekhar (Mynaa)
Pawan Kumar (Lucia)
Suni (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Best Actor (Male) Ganesh (Shravani Subramanya)
Prem (Charminar)
Shivarajkumar (Bhajarangi)
Sudeep (Bachchan)
Yash (Googly)
Best Actor (Female) Aindrita Ray (Bhajarangi)
Amulya (Shravani Subramanya)
Meghana Gaonkar (Charminar)
Rachitha Ram (Bul Bul)
Shwetha Srivastava (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Best Music Director Arjun Janya (Bhajarangi)
B J Bharath (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Jessie Gift (Mynaa)
Joshua Sridhar (Googly)
V.
Harikrishna (Shravani Subramanya)
Best Supporting Actor (Male) Achyuth Kumar (Lucia)
Ambareesh (Bul Bul)
Rangayana Raghu (Jayammana Maga)
Saikumar (Brindavana)
Sharath Lohithashwa (Kaddipudi)
Best Supporting Actor (Female) Kalyani (Jayammana Maga)
Milana (Brindavana)
Parul Yadav (Bachchan)
Rukmini Vijayakumar (Bhajarangi)
Tara (Shravani Subramanya)
Best Singer (Male) Poorna Chandra Tejaswi - Thinbedakammi (Lucia)
Shaan - Kannalle Kannittu (Shravani Subramanya)
Shankaran Mahadevan - Sri Anjaneyam (Bhajarangi)
Sonu Niigaam - Banalli Badalago (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Vijay Prakash - Khali Quarter (Victory)
Best Singer (Female) Manjula Gururaj - Akal Benne (Shravani Subramanya)
Sowmya Raoh - Karagida Baanalli (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Sachina Heggar - Hedarabyadre (Kaddipudi)
Shreya Ghoshal - Modala Maleyanthe (Mynaa)
Sri Krishna - Anuradha Bhat (Bhajarangi)
Best Lyricist Jayanth Kaikini - Jiya Teri Jiya Meri (Bhajarangi)
Kaviraj - Modala Maleyanthe (Mynaa)
M Krishne Gowda - Akal Benne (Shravani Subramanya)
Siddu Kodipura - Banalli Badalago (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
V Nagendra Prasad - Kannalle Kannittu (Shravani Subramanya)
Tamil NominationsBest Film Haridas
Paradesi
Singam 2
Thalaimuraigal
Thanga Meengal
Vishwaroopam
Best Director Bala (Paradesi)
Balu Mahendra (Thalai Muraigal)
G N R Kumaravelan (Haridas)
Hari (Singam 2)
Kamal Haasan (Vishwaroopam)
Ram (Thanga Meengal)
Best Actor (Male) Adharva (Paradesi)
Ajith (Aarambam)
Dhanush (Mariyan)
Kamal Haasan (Vishwaroopam)
Kishore (Haridas)
Suriya (Singam 2)
Best Actor (Female) Nayantara (Rajarani)
Parvathi (Mariyan)
Pooja (Vidiyum Mun)
Sneha (Haridas)
Trisha (Endrendrum Punnagai)
Vedika (Paradesi)
Best Music Director AR Rahman (Kadal)
AR Rahman (Mariyan)
Anirudh (Ethir Neechal)
Anirudh (Vanakkam Chennai)
D Imman (Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam)
G V Prakash (Paradesi)
Best Supporting Actor (Male) Arya (Aarambam)
Jai (Raja Rani)
Jerry (Paradesi)
Rahman (Singam 2)
Satyaraj (Raja Rani)
Best Supporting Actor (Female) Dhansika (Paradesi)
Nandita (Ethir Neechal)
Nazriya (Rajarani)
Padmapriya (Thanga Meengal)
Taapsee (Aarambam)
Best Singer (Male) A R Rahman - Elay Keechan (Kadal)
Abhay Jodhpurkar - Moongil Thotam (Kadal)
G V Prakash - Yaar Indha Salai (Thalaivaa)
Sriram Parthasarathy - Anandha Yazhai (Thanga Meengal)
Yuvan Shankar Raja - Kadal Rasa Naan (Mariyan)
Best Singer (Female) Saindhavi - Yaar Indha Salai (Thalaivaa)
Saindhavi - Yaaro Ivan (Udhayam Nh 4)
Shakthisree Gopalan – Nenjukulla (Kadal)
Suchitra - Ailasa Ailasa (Vanakkam Chennai)
Vandana Srinivasan - Avatha Paiyya (Paradesi)
Best Lyricist Madhan Karky - Anbin Vasale (Kadal)
NA Muthukumar - Yaro Ivan (Udhayam Nh 4)
NA Muthukumar - Aananda Yazhai (Thanga Meengal)
Vairamuthu - Chithirai Nila (Kadal)
Vairamuthu - Sengaade (Paradesi)
Telugu NominationsBest Film Attarintiki Daredi
Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
Mirchi
Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Uyyala Jampala
Best Director Koratala Siva (Mirchi)
Srikanth Addala (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Trivikram Srinivas (Attarintiki Daredi)
Vijay Kumar Konda (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
Virinchi Varma (Uyyala Jampala)
Best Actor (Male) Mahesh Babu (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Nithiin (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
Pawan Kalyan (Attarintiki Daredi)
Prabhas (Mirchi)
Ram Charan (Nayak)
Best Actor (Female) Anushka Shetty (Mirchi)
Nanditha Raj (Prema Katha Chitram)
Nithya Menen (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
Rakul Preet Singh (Venkatadri Express)
Samantha (Attarintiki Daredi)
Best Music Director Anoop Rubens (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
Devi Sri Prasad (Mirchi)
Devi Sri Prasad (Attarintiki Daredi)
M R Sunny (Swamy Ra..Ra)
Mickey J Meyer (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Best Supporting Actor (Male) Brahmaji (Venkatadri Express)
Prakash Raj (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Sandeep Kishan (Gundello Godari)
Sunil (Tadakha)
Venkatesh (Masala)
Best Supporting Actor (Female) Anjali (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Lakshmi Manchu (Gundello Godari)
Nadiya Moidu (Attarintiki Daredi)
Pranitha Subhash (Attarintiki Daredi)
Punarnavi (Uyyala Jampala)
Best Lyricist Ananth Sriram - Jabilli Nuvve Cheppamma (Ramayya Vasthavayya)
Chandrabose - Gundello Godari Pongiporluthondi (Gundello Godari)
Ramajogayya Sastry - Pandagala Digivachavu (Mirchi)
Srimani - Aardugula Bulletu (Attarintiki Daredi)
Viswa - Diamond Girl (Baadshah)
Best Singer (Male) Daler Mehendi - Banthi Poola Janaki (Baadshah)
Kailash Kher - Pandagala Digivachavu (Mirchi)
Ranjith - Jabilli Nuvve Cheppamma (Ramayya Vasthavayya)
Shankar Mahadevan - Bapu Gari Bomma (Attarintiki Daredi)
Suchith Sureshan - Meenakshi Meenakshi (Masala)
Best Singer (Female) Chinnaponnu – Mirchi (Mirchi)
Chitra - Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Geetha Madhuri - Vechaani Vayasu (Gundello Godari)
Indu Nagraj - Pyar Mein Padipoya (Potugadu)
Shreya Goshal - Hey Naayak (Naayak)
Malayalam NominationsBest Film Amen
Artist
Celluloid
Drishyam
Left Right Left
Best Director Jeetu Joseph (Drishyam)
Joy Mathew (Shutter)
Kamal (Celluloid)
Lijo Jose Pellissery (Amen)
Shyamaprasad (Artist)
Best Actor (Male) Fahad Fazil (North 24 Kadam)
Indrajit (Left Right Left)
Jayaram (Nadan)
Mohan Lal (Drishyam)
Prithviraj (Celluloid)
Best Actor (Female) Ann Augustin (Artist)
Mamta Mohandas (Celluloid)
Meena (Drishyam)
Shobhana (Thira)
Shwetha Menon (Kalimannu)
Best Supporting Actor (Male) Indrajit (Amen)
Mukesh (English)
Murali Gopi (Left Right Left)
Sidhique (Drishyam)
Suraj Venjaranmood (God For Sale)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) Asha Sarath (Drishyam)
Bindu Panicker (Pullipulikalum Attinkuttiyum)
Geetha (Zachariyayude Garbhinikal)
Lena (Left Right Left)
Sanusha (Zachariyayude Garbhinikal)
Best Music Afzal Yousuf (God For Sale)
Bijibal (Artist)
M.Jayachandran (Celluloid)
Ouseppachan (Nadan)
Prasanth Pillai (Amen)
Best Lyricist Madhu Vasudev - Ottakku Padunna (Nadan)
Onv Kurup - Shalabhamayi (Kalimannu)
Prabha Varma - Ethu Sundara (Nadan)
PS Rafeeque - Ee Solomanum (Amen)
Rafeeq Ahmed - Katte Katte (Celluloid)
Best Singer (Male) G Sreeram - Katte Kattee (Celluloid)
Haricharan – Mazhaye (Pattom Pole)
Najim Arshad - Ethu Sundara (Nadan)
Shankar Mahadevan – Punchiri (Bicycle)
Vijay Yesudas - Thirayum Theeravum (Memories)
Best Singer (Female) Anuradha Sriram - Vadakini Poomughath (Ayal)
Mridula Warrier - Lalee Lalee (Kalimannu)
Shreya Ghosal - Salabhamaye (Kalimannu)
Sithara – Enundodee (Celluloid)
Vaikom Vijayalakshmi – Ottakkupadunna (Nadan)